Past Members

Alumni

Name Affiliation
Allen Chung-Li Lu Excess Bandwidth
Anujit Shastri
Ben Detwiler
Brendan Hamel-Bissell
Charles Barry
David Gutierrez Cisco Systems Inc.
Dee Wonglumsom Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Derek Mayweather Lockheed Martin
Eric Shih-Tse Hu Broadcom
Frank Yang Ciena Corporation
Fu-Tai Richard An Marvell
Georgios Kalogerakis Finisar
Ian White Sprint ATL
Jaedon Kim Marvell
Jing Jin
Jinwoo Cho ClariPhy
Kadir Albeyoglu
Kapil Shrikhande
Katt Clark
Kenneth Kin-Yip Wong Hongkong University
Matthew S. Rogge Naval Research Lab
Michael Hickey
Min-Chen Ho National Taiwan University
Sanjay Agrawal Cisco Systems Inc.
Saurav Das
Scott Yam Queen's University
She-Hwa Yen ITRI
Shing-Wa Gordon Wong Ericsson
Shuai Shao
Steve M. Gemelos Bell Labs
Tad Hofmeister Matisse Networks
Ting-Kuang Chiang Infinera
Tolga Ayhan
Wei-Tao Alex Shaw Infinera
Yu-Li Hsueh Intel

Past Visitors

Name Affiliation
Ahmad R. Dhaini American University of Beirut (AUB)
Akira Nakamura Sony, Internet Systems Laboratories
Akira Okada NTT Opto-electronics Laboratories
Chunming Qiao SUNY Buffalo
David Larrabeiti
Divanilson R. Campelo University of Brasilia
Frank A. Denap Sprint ATL
Hans Crijns Genexis
Hiroshi Okagawa Fujitsu Corp.
Hyunsook Kim Yonsei University
I. Fishman
Itsuro Morita Lightwave Communications Laboratory KDD R&D Laboratories
Jie Lin Bucknell University
Junichi Nakagawa Mitsubishi Corp.
Katsuhiro Shimizu Mitsubishi Corp.
Katsumi Uesaka Sumitomo Electric
Kazuyoshi Horie Sony, Internet Systems Laboratories
Kyeong Soo Joseph Kim Swansea University
Luca Valcarenghi Scuola Superiore Sant'anna, Pisa
Marc De Leenheer ON.Lab
Martin Maier Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique (INRS), Montreal, Canada
Michel E Marhic Swansea University
Moises R. N. Ribeiro Universidade Federal do Espirito Santo
Moritz Avenarius-Herborn
Ning Chen Huawei
Nobuhiko Kikuchi Central Research Lab, Hitachi Ltd.
Roger Heng-Chent Yeh ITRI
Shinji Yamashita
Shu Yamamoto
Siyuan Lu Columbia University
Steven Chen ITRI
Tadashi Sakamoto NTT Photonics Lab
Takashi Ono NEC Corporation
Vito de Feo Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Vittorio Curri Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Won-Taek Han Gwangju Institute of School and Technology
Yasuyuki Fukashiro Hitachi Ltd.
Ying Yan DTU Fotonik
Yoshiaki Ikoma Hitachi Ltd.
Youichi Akasaka Sprint ATL